Pancreas Center
212.305.9467 | info@columbiasurgery.org
Departement of Surgery
     
  Home > Patient Guide > Team

Team

The Pancreas Center team is comprised of expert physicians, scientists, and support staff committed to championing your health. This multi-disciplinary team meets weekly to discuss each patient's case and to collaborate in designing a customized clinical plan which best suits the needs of each patient.

To learn more about the members of the Pancreas Center team, click on their names below. If you would like to make an appointment to see one of our specialists, you can request an appointment online by clicking here or call the Pancreas Center coordinator at 212.305.9467.

Pancreas Expert Team

NameNumberFax
Pancreas Center Coordinators
Lynette Marte-Gonzalez212.305.9467212.305.1571
Administrative Director
Francine Castillo, MS212.342.3677212.342.3747
Pancreas Surgery
John Chabot, MD212.305.9468212.305.5992
James Lee, MD212.305.0444212.305.0445
Michael D. Kluger, MD, MPH212.305.6514212.305.5992
Beth Schrope, MD, PhD212.305.9441212.305.5992
Yanghee Woo, MD212.305.0374212.305.5992
Gastroenterology and GI Endoscopy
Vasudha Dhar, MD212.305.1909212.305.5576
Tamas A. Gonda, MD212.305.1909212.305.5576
Frank G. Gress, MD212.305.1909212.305.1909
Charles Lightdale, MD212.305.3423212.305.5576
John Poneros, MD212.305.1909212.305.5576
Amrita Sethi, MD212.305.1909212.305.5576
Genetics, Prevention and GI Cancers
Fay Kastrinos, MD212.305.9337212.305.5576
Basic Science Research
Kenneth P. Olive, PhD212.851.4678212.851.4660
Gloria Huei-Ting Su, PhD212.851.4624212.851.4627
Timothy C. Wang, MD212.851.4581212.305.5576
Kazuki Sugahara, MD 212.305.9467
Medical Oncology
Robert Fine, MD212.305.1168212.305.7348
Yoomi Lee, MD212.305.4954212.305.6891
Paul Oberstein, MD212.305.7629
William Sherman, MD212.305.3856212.305.5155
Abby Siegel, MD212.305.5098212.305.4343
Psychosocial Oncology
Mary Sciutto, MD212.305.6558212.342.1699
Pathology
Helen Remotti, MD212.305.6719212.305.2301
Antonia R. Sepulveda, MD, PhD212.305.3623212.305.2301
Epidemiology
Jeanine Genkinger, PhD212.342.0410212.342.5170
Radiology
Elizabeth M. Hecht, MD212.305.6510
Jeffrey H. Newhouse, MD212.305.7898
Clinical Coordinators
Laurie Budd, RN212.342.5601212.305.5992
Patrick Coty, PA212.342.5601212.305.5992
Marie Carmel Garcon, MSN, FNP, DNP212.305.8577
Donald Garmon, NP212.342.5601212.305.5992
Gabriela Harrington, RN212.342.5601212.305.5992
Clinical Nutritionist
Deborah Gerszberg, RD, CNSC, CDN212.305.5403212.304.5685
Pancreatic Cancer Support Group
Marie Carmel Garcon, MSN, FNP, DNP212.305.8577
E. Angela Heller, LMSW212.305.2347212.305.4635
Geri Lipschitz, LCSW-R, ACSW212.305.2527
Pain Management and Supportive Care
Craig Blinderman, MD, MA212.305.7114212.305.8883

 
 
APPOINTMENT CENTER

What to expect from an appointment with a specialist:



Appointment Request Form
Directions to the Center

Find NYP AppFind NYP app

Join Us on Facebook   Follow us on Twitter




PATIENT & VISITOR GUIDES

NYPH/Columbia PATIENT & VISITOR GUIDES
Preparing for Your Stay
During Your Stay


Sign up for our healthpoints e-newsletter